Default Category

Denim sleeveless jumpsuit by Veikeno and Wind

$179.00

In stock

Denim sleeveless jumpsuit by Amsterdam boutique studio Veikeno & Wind. A workwear-inspired sleeveless jumpsuit steps out of the boiler room and into the streets in a versatile, solid denim construction. Jumpsuits and overalls are the hottest male fashion item of the moment. Be fashion forward with this rare design, limited edition, jumpsuit with sleeveless design. The blue denim has been preshrunk and heavily distressed with random stitches detail, creating a modern urban style. The Denim sleeveless jumpsuit by Veikeno & Wind, feature quartet of patch pockets in front and a snap placket streamline the sassy yet practical.

* Required Fields

Specifications

Additional Information

NameDenim sleeveless jumpsuit by Veikeno and Wind
FIT STYLELoose Fit, Low Crotch
OVERALL FITRuns Slightly Big
MATERIAL COMPOSITION 100% Cotton
CARE INSTRUCTIONSMachine Wash: Cold

Measurements

Details

  • Model is wearing size M. For accurate measurements, check the table below.

shirt with sleeves size iconpants size icon

FEATURES / INCHESSMLXL
Neck18181818
Shoulder to Shoulder14.51515.516
Chest38394041
Waist30323436
Inseam25252525
Outseam39393939

Tags

Product Tags

Other people marked this product with these tags:

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Returns Policy

  • Items, including clothing, accessories and grooming, are eligible for returns and exchanges within 21 days. Merchandise must be in unused condition (unworn and unwashed) with original packaging tags and receipt. Grooming merchandise must be sealed with original packaging. Exchanges available on domestic orders only.
  • Vintage, final sale, undergarments and swimwear, grooming and make-up are NOT eligible for returns and exchanges. Please review product details before purchasing merchandise. For further questions, our team will be happy to assist you.
  • Visit Returns for more information regarding our delivery and exchange policies.
  • Free standard shipping on all domestic orders over $99 (International orders over $129).

3 customer reviews

Average rating
(based on 3 reviews)
OVERALL RATING
  1. Perfecto

    By JuanP August 15, 2017

    DiseƱo muy bonito

  2. Price point

    By JAMES August 15, 2017

    I was worried about the price as I didn't want some cheap material. But it is made well, like everyone said, very high quality, distressed colors made it even better. Love it

  3. Awesome

    By CharleyB August 15, 2017

    Nice overalls, very high quality, you can tell its a very well done, the inside and the stitching. Just dont expect slim fit, the beauty of it is to be loose.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register